AVDRA NW, District 3

American Vintage Dirt Racers Association Northwest

Marysville 3/18/06

HISTORIC 250 INT: 1. Anthony Garcia (Hus).

HISTORIC 500 NOV: 1. Jeff La Mattina (Hus).

GP 125 EXP: 1. Brad Jones (Yam); 2. Don Hansen (Hon).

GP 250 NOV: 1. Kaley La Mattina (Yam).

GP 250 EXP: 1. Brett Miller (Hon).

GP 500 NOV: 1. Chuck Nerviani (Mai); 2. Mark Foster (Hus); 3. Darren Winn ( Hus).

GP 500 INT: 1. Brian Essary (Mai); 2. Ric Tipton (Mai); 3. Tracey Kehoe (Mai); 4. Will Conley (Hus); 5. Kenneth Geddis (Mai); 6. Guy Coulston (Mai).

GP 500 EXP: 1. Keith Geddis (Mai); 2. Brett Foster (Hus).

GP 500 EXP Blue Plate: 1. Joseph Gonzalez (Mai); 2. Don Garner ( Mai). 3. Todd Kohlmeister (Mai).

ULTIMA 125 EXP: 1. Brad Jones (Yam).

ULTIMA 125 EXP Blue Plate: 1. Steve Parker (Hon); 2. Steve Gibson (Suz).

ULTIMA 250 NOV: 1. Stephen Silvia (Kaw).

ULTIMA 250 EXP: 1. Scott Lawson (Yam).

ULTIMA 500 INT: 1. Richard Silvia (Mai); 2. Andy Freeman (Yam); 3. Jimmy Mercado (Mai).

ULTIMA 500 EXP: 1. Brett Miller (Yam); 2. Scott Silvia (Yam).

OPEN AGE INT: 1. Will Conley (Hus); 2. Tracy Kehoe (Mai); 3. Jimmy Mercado (Mai).

+40 NOV: 1. Chuck Nerviani (Mai).

+40 INT: 1. Brian Essary (Mai); 2. Richard Silvia (Mai); 3. Ric Tipton (Mai); 4. Kenneth Geddis (Mai); 5. Andy Freeman (Yam); 6. Guy Coulston (Mai).

+40 EXP: 1. Dennis Spence (Mai); 2. Keith Geddis (Mai); 3. Brett Foster (Hus); 4. Scott Silvia ( Yam); 5. Craig Elstins (Suz).

+40 EXP Blue Plate: 1. Joseph Gonzalez (Mai); Steve Parker (Hon);3. Don Garner (Mai); 4. Todd Kohlmeister (Mai); 5. Steve Gibson (Suz).

+50 INT: 1. Walt Foster (Mai).

Honolulu Hills, Taft CA 3/26/06

HISTORIC 125 INT: 1. Jeff Robertson (Suz); 2. Scott Mayfield (Yam)

HISTORIC 250 INT: 1. Jeff Wilson (Hon); 2. Steve Gessleman (CZ); 3. Anthony Garcia (Hus).

HISTORIC 250 EXP: 1. Randy Lewis (Oss).

HISTORIC 500 INT: 1. Tony Milner (Mai); 2. Charlie Yamada (Suz).

HISTORIC 500 EXPERT: 1. Fred Wachter (Mai).

GP 125 EXP: 1. Jared Lange (Yam); 2. Mike Gonzales (Suz); 3. Brad Jones (Yam).

GP 250 NOV: 1. Jay Blevins (Hon).

GP 250 INT: 1. Marty Desbrow (Mai); 2. Jerry Reyes (Hon); 3. Curt Lange (Yam); 4. Doug Reyes (Hon).

GP 500 INT: 1. Ric Tipton (Mai); 2. Tracy Kehoe (Mai); 3. Guy Coulston (Mai); 4. Ed Reyes (Hus).

GP 500 EXP: 1. Scott Brophy (Mai); 2. Keith Geddis (Mai).

ULTIMA 125 INT: 1. Jubal Brown (Suz).

ULTIMA 125 EXP: 1. Steve Parker (Hon); 2. Brad Jones (Suz).

ULTIMA 250 INT: 1. Ted Lindewall (Hon).

ULTIMA 500 NOV: 1. Michael Stiles (Hon).

ULTIMA 500 INT: 1. Brad Berquist (Hon); 2. Tim Lindewall (Hon); 3. Matt Marden ( Hus); 4. Jimmy Mercado (Mai).

ULTIMA 500 EXP: 1. Steve Parker (Hon); 2. Todd Kohlmeister (Hon).

OPEN AGE NOV: 1. Marty Burdine (Mai).

OPEN AGE INT: 1. Tracy Kehoe (Mai); 2. Tim Lindewall (Hon); 3. Jimmy Mercado (Mai).

OPEN AGE EXP: 1. Scott Brophy (Mai).

+40 NOV: 1. Michael Stiles (Hon).

+40 INT: 1. Ed Reyes (Hus); 2. Ted Lindewall (Hon); 3. Doug Reyes (Hon); 4. Ric Tipton (Mai); 5. Guy Coulston (Mai).

+40 EXP: 1. Todd Kohlmeister (Mai); 2. Keith Geddis (Mai).

+50 INT: 1. Walt Foster (Mai); 2. Don Nielsen (Bul); 3. Mike Searles (Mai); 4. Jon Wells (Hon).

+50 EXP: 1. Dennis Spence (Mai); 2. Eric Watcher (Mai).

+60 NOV: 1. Ralph Porzalt (Hon).

 

Sandhill Ranch 4/30/06

HISTORIC 500 INT: 1. Charlie Yamada (Suz).

GP 125 EXP: 1. Don Hanson (Hon).

GP 500 NOV: 1. Colton Bear (Suz).

GP 500 INT: 1. Guy Coulston (Mai); 2. Ric Tipton (Mai); 3. Tracy Kehoe (Mai).

GP 500 EXP: 1. Steve Jerko (Hus); 2. Brett Foster (Hus); 3. Syd Jones (Suz).

GP 500 EXP BLUE PLATE: 1. Don Garner (Mai).

ULTIMA 250 NOV: 1. Stephen Silvia (Kaw).

ULTIMA 500 INT: 1. Brad Berquist (Hon); 2. Andy Freeman (Yam).

ULTIMA 500 EXP: 1. Craig Elstins (Suz).

ULTIMA 500 EXP BLUE PLATE: 1. Todd Kohlmeister (Mai). 2: Joseph Gonzalez (Mai).

OPEN AGE NOV: 1. Colton Bear (Suz); 2. Tyler Silvia (Suz); 3. Chuck Nerviani (Mai).

OPEN AGE INT: 1. Tracy Kehoe (Mai).

OPEN AGE EXP: 1. Syd Jones (Suz).

+40 INT: 1. Charlie Yamada (Suz); 2. Andy Freeman (Yam); 3. Richard Silvia (Mai); 4. Ric Tipton (Mai); 5. Guy Coulston (Mai).

+40 EXP: 1. Craig Elstins (Suz); 2. Brett Foster (Hus); 3. Steve Jerko (Hus); 4. Dennis Rowedder (Mai); 5. Keith Geddis (Mai).

+40 EXP BLUE PLATE 1. Don Garner (Mai0; 2. Todd Kohlmeister (Mai); 3. Joseph Gonzalez (Mai); 4. Steve Parker (Suz).

 

Riverfront Park, Marysville 5/13/06

GP 125 EXP Blue Plate: 1. Steve Gibson (Hon).

GP 250 EXP: 1. Gene Anderson (Hus).

GP 500 NOV: 1. Marty Burdine (Mai).

GP 500 INT: 1. Brian Essary (Mai); 2. Ken Geddis (Mai); 3. Guy Coulston (Mai); 4. Tracy Kehoe (Mai); 5. Ric Tipton (Mai).

GP 500 EXP: 1. Keith Geddis (Mai).

GP 500 EXP BLUE PLATE: 1. Dave Coupe (Mai); 2. Matt Itamura (Mai).

ULTIMA 125 EXP BLUE PLATE: 1. Steve Parker (Hon).

ULTIMA 250 EXP: 1. Scott Lawson (Hon).

ULTIMA 500 INT: 1. Jimmy Sills (Hon); 2. Brad Berquist (Hon); 3. Jimmy Mercado (Mai).

ULTIMA 500 EXP: 1. Craig Elstins (Suz).

ULTIMA 500 EXP BLUE PLATE: 1. Steve Parker (Hon).

OPEN AGE INT: 1. Tracy Kehoe (Mai); 2. Jimmy Mercado (Mai).

+40 INT: 1. Jimmy Sills (Hon); 2. Brian Essary (Mai); 3. Ric Tipton (Mai); 4. Guy Coulston (Mai); 5. Ken Geddis (Mai).

+40 EXP: 1. Craig Elstins (Suz); 2. Gene Anderson (Hus); 3. Keith Geddis (Mai).

+40 EXP BLUE PLATE 1. Dave Coupe (Mai); 2. Matt Itamura (Mai); 3. Steve Parker (Hon); 4. Steve Gibson (Hon).

+60 NOV: 1. John Gulliford (Mon).

Hanford CA, 5/20/2006

HISTORIC 125 INT: 1. Jeff Robertson (Suz); 2. Mike Keith (Suz).

HISTORIC 500 INT: 1. Charles Yamada (Suz); 2. Matt Kile (Suz).

GP 125 EXP: 1. Jared Lange (Yam); 2. Steve Gibson (Hon).

GP 250 NOV: 1. Jay Blevins (Hon).

GP 250 INT: 1. Curt Lange (Yam).

GP 250 EXP: 1. Daniel Wey (Can); 2. Tom Barnett (Yam).

GP 500 NOV: 1. Chuck Nerviani (Mai).

GP 500 INT: 1Tracy Kehoe (Mai); 2. Guy Coulston (Mai); 3. Paul Belluomini (Mai).

GP 500 EXP: 1. Sterlyn Rigsby (Yam); 2. Joe Gonzalez (Mai).

GP 4 STROKE NOV: 1. Ian Dennely (Hon).

ULTIMA 250 INT: 1. Ted Lindewall (Hon).

ULTIMA 250 EXP: 1. Scott Lawson (Yam).

ULTIMA 500 NOV: 1. John Dougherty (Yam).

ULTIMA 500 INT: 1. Tim Lindewall (Hon); 2. Jimmy Sills (Hon); 3. Jimmy Mercado (Mai).

ULTIMA 500 EXP BLUE PLATE: 1. Steve Parker (Hon).

OPEN AGE INT: 1. Tim Lindewall (Hon); 2. Tracy Kehoe (Mai); 3. Jimmy Mercado (Mai).

+40 NOV: 1. Ron Schmidt (Hus).

+40 INT: 1. Ted Lindewall (Hon); 2. Charles Yamada (Suz); 3. Guy Coulston (Mai).

+40 EXP: 1. Sterlyn Rigsby (Yam); 2. Steve Parker (Hon); 3. Joe Gonzalez (Mai).

+50 NOV: 1. Chuck Nerviani (Mai); 2. Jeff Wright (Hus).

+50 INT: 1. Jimmy Sills (Hon); 2. Paul Belluomini (Mai).

+50 EXP: 1. Dennis Spence (Mai); 2. Tom Barnett (Yam).

+60 NOV: 1. John Gulliford (Mon).

Honey Lake June 3, 2006

AHRMA National

Honey Lake MX

Milford, California

Results: June 3, 2006

(Round 8 of 18)

HISTORIC 125 NOV: 1. Marty Karadanis (CZ); 2. Lance Maddux (Hon).

HISTORIC 125 INT: 1. Jeff Robertson (Suz); 2. Robert Loveless (CZ).

HISTORIC 125 EXP: 1. Michael Owens (Yam).

HISTORIC 250 NOV: 1. Lance Maddux (Hon).

HISTORIC 250 INT: 1. Glen Ybarra (Kaw).

HISTORIC 250 EXP: 1. Charlie Richardson (CZ).

HISTORIC 500 INT: 1. Bill Hagen (CZ); 2. John Kavalcik (Hus); 3. Kevin Peltz (CZ); 4. Joe Simas (CZ); 5. Mike Yarn (Mai); 6. Jeff Carson (CZ); 7. Gene Fetty (Hus).

HISTORIC 500 EXP: 1. Pat Foster (Mai); 2. Ralph Foster (Mai); 3. Fred Watchter (Mai).

HISTORIC FOUR-STROKE NOV: 1. Scott Knauf (Yam).

HISTORIC FOUR-STROKE INT: 1. Jon Wells (Hon); 2. Don Kelley (Yam).

GP 125 NOV: 1. Jimi Elstins (Suz); 2. Michael Domamchich (Suz); 3. Jerry Domamchich (Yam).

GP 125 INT: 1. William Cappel (Hus).

GP 125 EXP: 1. Jared Lange (Yam); 2. Donald Hanson (Hon); 3. Steve Gibson (Hon).

GP 250 NOV: 1. Robert Finnegan (Mai); 2. Jeff Lamattina (Yam); 3. Jay Blevins (Hon).

GP 250 INT: 1. Mark Stepovich (Hon); 2. Darrell Spilsbury (Yam). 3. Chris Glanz (Hon); 4. Jim Dallas (Hon); 5. Curt Lange (Yam); 6. William Cappell (Hus).

GP 250 EXP: 1. Dave Coupe (Hon); 2. Leon Capps (Yam).

GP 500 NOV: 1. Jimi Elstins (Suz); 2. Chuck Nerviani (Mai); 3. Michael Domamchich (Mai); 4. Bobby D’Amora (Mai).

GP 500 INT: 1. Brian Essary (Mai); 2. Tracy Kehoe (Mai); 3. Ken Geddis (Mai); 4. Chris Glanz (Ktm); 5. Jonathon Evans (Mai); 6. Ric Tipton (Mai); 7. Guy Coulston (Mai).

GP 500 EXP: 1. Dave Coupe (Yam); 2. Dallas Nyblod (Mai); 3. Sterlyn Rigsby (Yam); 4. Joe Gonzalez (Mai); 5. Tim Nash (Mai); 6. Don Garner (Mai).

GP FOUR-STROKE NOV: 1. Ian Dennely (Hon).

GP FOUR-STROKE INT: 1. Joel Silverthorn (Suz).

ULTIMA 125 INT: 1. Jubal Brown (Suz).

ULTIMA 125 EXP: 1. Steve Parker (Hon); 2. Steve Gibson (Hon); 3. Brad Jones (Suz); 4. Russel Held (Hon).

ULTIMA 250 NOV: 1. Colton Bear (Mai).

ULTIMA 250 INT: 1. Jerry Silverthorn (Hon); 2. Glen Warren (Suz); 3. Ted Lindewall (Hon); 4. Jim Patterson (Hon).

ULTIMA 250 EXP: 1. Scott Lawson (Yam).

ULTIMA 500 NOV: 1. Jeff Lamattina (Yam).

ULTIMA 500 INT: 1. Darrell Spilsbury (Mai); 2. Glenn Warren (Mai); 3. Brad Bergquist (Hon); 4. Tim Lindewall (Hon); 5. Jeff Clausen (Hon); 6. Jimmy Mercado (Mai); 7. Jonathon Stouman (Mai).

ULTIMA 500 EXP: 1. Craig Elstins (Suz); 2. Leon Capps (Hon); 3. Todd Kohlmeister (Mai): 4. Chris Schleif (Suz): 5. Eric Watchter (Mai).

OPEN AGE NOV: 1. Colton Bear (Mai).

OPEN AGE INT: 1. Tim Lindewall (Hon); 2. Jonathon Evans (Mai); 3. Jonathon Stouman (Mai); 4. Jimmy Mercado (Mai); 5. Tracy Kehoe (Mai); 6. Joel Silverthorn (Suz).

OPEN AGE EXP: 1. Tim Nash (Mai).

+40 NOV: 1. Bobby D’Amora (Mai); 2. Devon Rich (Kaw).

+40 INT: 1. Brian Essary (Mai); 2. Jeff Clausen (Hon); 3. Bill Hagen (CZ); 4. Ted Lindewall (Hon); 5.Ken Geddis (Mai) 6. Ric Tipton (Mai).

+40 EXP: 1. Don Garner (Mai); 2. Dallas Nyblod (Mai);3. Dave Coupe (Yam); 4. Sterlyn Rigsby (Yam); 5. Craig Elstins (Suz); 6. Joseph Gonzalez (Mai); 7. Michael Grove (Suz); 8. Todd Kolhmeister (Mai); 9. Leon Capps (Hon); 10. Michael Owens (Yam).

+50 NOV: 1. Mike Miller (Mai); 2. Rick Hosier (Hus); 3. Chuck Nerviani (Mai).

+50 INT: 1. Jerry Silverthorn (Hon); 2. Glen Barknecht (Yam); 3. Jon Wells (Hon); 4. Steve Atwood (CZ); 5. Walt Forstere (Mai).

Tulare Regional 10/21/2006

October 21, 2006

Tulare Cycle Park

Tulare, California

Results

Round 9

HISTORIC 125 INT: 1.Jubal Brown (Suz); 2. Curt Lange (Suz).

HISTORIC 250 EXP: 1.Jared Lange (Yam).

HISTORIC 250 EXP. Blue Plate: 1. Joseph Gonzalez (Suz).

HISTORIC 500 INT: 1.Matt Kile (Suz); 2.J.T. Southern (Mai); 3.Joe Simas (CZ); 4.Jeff Robertson ( Mai); 5.Charlie Yamada ( Suz).

HISTORIC 500 EXP: 1.Pat Foster (Mai); 2.Ralph Foster (Mai).

GP 250 NOV: 1. Jay Blevins (CanAm).

GP 250 INT: 1.Chris Glanz (Hon); 2.Mike Zine (Hon); 3.Jeff Robertson (Hon).

GP 250 EXP: 1. Tom Barnett (Yam).

GP 500 NOV: 1.Andy Shaffer (Mai) 2.Ralph Grindstaff (Mai); 3.Chuck Nerviani (Mai).

GP 500 INT: 1.Matt Kile (Suz); 2.Chris Glanz (KTM); 3.Tracy Kehoe (Mai); 4.Ric Tipton (Mai); 5.Guy Coulston (Mai).

GP 500 EXP: 1.Pat Foster (Mai); 2.Scott Brophy (Mai).

GP 500 EXP Blue Plate: 1.Joseph Gonzalez (Mai); 2.Todd Kohlmeister (Mai); 3.Don Garner (Mai); 4.Matt Itamura (Mai).

ULTIMA 125 INT: 1.Jubal Brown (Suz).

ULTIMA 125 EXP: 1.Jared Lange (Yam); 2.Brad Jones (Hon); 3.Steve Parker (Hon).

ULTIMA 500 NOV: 1.Jimi Elstins (Suz).

ULTIMA 500 INT: 1.Jimmy Mercado (Mai); 2.Jimmy Sills (Hon); 3.Brad Berquist (Hon).

ULTIMA 500 EXP: 1.Dennis Rowedder (Hon).

OPEN AGE NOV: 1.Jimi Elstins (Suz).

OPEN AGE INT: 1.Tracy Kehoe: 2.Jimmy Mercado (Mai).

OPEN AGE EXP: 1.Tom Barnett (Yam).

+40 INT: 1.Charlie Yamada (Suz); 2.Guy Coulston (Mai); 3.Ric Tipton (Mai).

+40 EXP: 1.Dennis Rowedder (Hon).

+40 EXP Blue Plate: 1.Steve Parker (Yam); 2.Don Garner (Mai); 3.Todd Kohlmeister (Mai); 4.Matt Itamura (Mai).

+50 NOV: 1.Ralph Grindstaff (Mai); 2.Chuck Nerviani (Mai).

+50 INT: 1.Jimmy Sills (Hon); 2. Mike Zine (Hon); 3. Mike Searles (Mai); 4. Don Neilsen (Bul); 5. Jeff O’Brien (Hon).

+50 EXP: 1.Eric Watchter (Mai); 2.Fred Watchter (Suz).

+60 INT: 1.Joe Simas (CZ); 2.Jim Patterson (Hon); 3.Joe Clanton (Hus).

Women: 1. Kara Birchfield (Hon).

 

Riverfront Park September 9 2006

September 9, 2006

Riverfront Park

Marysville, California

Results

Round 8

HISTORIC 125 EXP: 1. Scott Lawson (Hon).

HISTORIC 125 EXP. Blue Plate: 1. Steve Gibson (Hon).

HISTORIC 250 EXP: 1. Gene Anderson (Suz).

HISTORIC 250 EXP. Blue Plate: 1. Joseph Gonzalez (Suz).

HISTORIC 500 NOV: 1. Jimi Elstins (Suz).

HISTORIC 500 INT: 1. Joe Simas (CZ).

HISTORIC 500 EXP: 1. Ralph Foster (Mai).

GP 125 EXP: 1. Donald Hanson (Hon); 2. Brad Jones (Yam).

GP 250 NOV: 1. Michael Crockett (Yam).

GP 250 INT: 1. Mike Zine (Hon); 2. Chris Glanz (Hon); 3. Charlie Yamada (Hon); 4. Carlos Romero (Can).

GP 500 NOV: 1. Chuck Nerviani (Mai); 2. Andy Shaffer (Mai); 3. Ralph Grindstaff (Mai).

GP 500 INT: 1. Chris Glanz (Ktm); 2. Kenneth Geddis (Mai); 3. Dan Lynde (Mai); 4. Paul Belluomini (Mai); 5. Guy Coulston (Mai); 6.Michael Spratt (Mai); 7. Tracy Kehoe (Mai).

GP 500 EXP: 1.Jeff Mullins (Mai).

GP 500 EXP Blue Plate: 1. Dave Coupe Yam); 2. Matt Itamura (Mai); 3. Don Garner (Mai); 4. Joseph Gozalez (Mai).

ULTIMA 125 EXP: 1. Tony Milner (Yam); 2. Brad Jones (Hon).

ULTIMA 250 NOV: 1. Colton Bear (Mai).

ULTIMA 250 EXP: 1. Scott Lawson (Yam).

ULTIMA 250 EXP Blue Plate: 1. Steve Parker (Yam).

ULTIMA 500 NOV: 1. Roger Clement (Hon).

ULTIMA 500 INT: 1. Jimmy Sills (Hon); 2. Brad Berquist (Hon); 3. Jimmy Mercado (Mai); 4. Greg Chess (Hus).

ULTIMA 500 EXP: 1.Terry Bentley (Yam); 2. Scott Silvia (Yam); 3. Craig Elstins (Suz).

ULTIMA 500 EXP Blue Plate: 1. Todd Kohlmeister (Mai).

OPEN AGE NOV: 1. Jimi Elstins (Suz); 2. Colton Bear (Mai).

OPEN AGE INT: 1. Tracy Kehoe: 2. Jimmy Mercado (Mai).

OPEN AGE EXP: 1. Tom McKinney (CZ).

+40 NOV: 1. Patrick Verbiscio (Yam).

+40 INT: 1. Charlie Yamada (Suz); 2. Mike Zine (Hon); 3. Chris Glanz (Hon); 4. Jimmy Sills (Hon); 5. Greg Chess (Hus); 6. Kenneth Geddis (Mai); 7. Carlos Romero (Can); 8. Ric Tipton (Mai); 9. Michael Spratt (Hus); 10. Guy Coulston (Mai).

+40 EXP: 1. Gene Anderson (Hus); 2. Scott Silvia (Yam); 3. Tom McKinney (Hus).

+40 EXP Blue Plate: 1. Steve Parker (Yam); 2. Dave Coupe (Yam); 3. Todd Kohlmeister (Mai); 4. Don Garner (Mai); 5. Joseph Gonzalez (Mai); 6. Matt Itamura (Mai).

+50 NOV: 1. Chuck Nerviani (Mai); 2. Ralph Grindstaff (Mai).

+50 INT: 1. Walt Foster (Mai); 2. Mike Searles (Mai); 3. Don Nielsen (Bul); 4. Dan Lynde (Mai); 5. Paul Belluomini (Mai).

+60 INT: 1. Jim Patterson (Hon); 2. Dan Whiteman (Mai); 3. Joe Simas (CZ).